The Network 2018 delegates

Their region
And the show that inspired
them to get into TV

Jasmine Amara

London

This Morning

Mila Araoz Ellis

London

Human Planet

Francesca Barbieri

Wales

Jam

Holly Beaumont-Wilkes

West Midlands

Holby City

Emilia Belli

Wales

Panorama

Martyna Blaszczyk

Scotland

Blue Planet

Andrew Boateng

London

Undercover

Natasha Bowen

Wales

Ripper Street

Annie Butcher

North West

Who Do You Think You Are?

Sean Campbell-Hynes

London

Wonders of the Universe

Greg Chalmers

East

Black Mirror

Pam Chohan

East

Eastenders

Sara Churchman

Yorkshire and The Humber

The Crown

Kate Clifford

South East

Blue Peter

Angelica Cofer

London

Crashing

Laura Conlon

Northern Ireland

Doctor Who Confidential

Sian Duncan

Scotland

Peep Show

Hayley Emin

South East

Fleabag

Lucy Evans

London

Planet Earth

Jake Gill

South East

Planet Earth II

Emma Hall

Yorkshire and the Humber

The Hour

Toby Harris

London

Peep Show

Eleanor Higgs

North West

Big Cat Diary

Fi Hilton

North West

Luther

Sunrise Ishimwe

Scotland

Chewing Gum

Lauren Jackson

South East

The Worst Witch

Lucy Johnson

South East

Come Dine With Me

Tomisin Joseph

South East

Sherlock

Beya Kabelu

London

My Mad Fat Diary

Razeena Khan

London

Fleabag

Leila Kiany

South East

Life On Mars

Jessica Kleyn

East

Black and British: A Forgotten History

Jay Koronkiewicz

South West

Doctor Who

Adebola Lamuye

London

Desmond's

Calum Leslie

Scotland

The Supersizers Go...

Eve Lytollis

North West

Doctor Who

Stephen McDonnell

Northern Ireland

True North (BBC NI)

Martha Millar

North West

The Crown

Thibaut Nyemba

London

Desmond's

Jude O'Connor

South East

Three Girls

Stefania Okereke

London

Black Mirror

Ashley Panton

London

Banana

Jasmine Reavenall-Nuete

South West

Misfits

Tommy Reeday

South West

Black Mirror

Imogen Rhodes

London

Unreported World

Stuart Ritchie

Scotland

The Chase

Chloe Ryan

North West

The Story of Tracy Beaker

Carrie Slinn

North West

Seven Up!

Lucy Stevens

London

Sherlock

Pippa Storey

South West

Peaky Blinders

Mehul Thakariya

London

Atlanta

Victoria Thomas

Scotland

The Apprentice

Chelsea Thompson

North West

Dinnerladies

Hannah Thorpe

South West

The Graham Norton Show

Georgina Townsend

South East

The Mighty Boosh

Rhianna Varney

South West

Doctor Who

Nikita Vyas

London

The Kumars at No. 42

Ben Watkin-Wynn

East Midlands

Doctor Who

Emily Wiles

South West

The Crown

Fraser Young

Scotland

Alex: A Life Fast Forward

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience. If you continue to use our site without changing your browser settings we'll assume you're happy for us to use them.